Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Wild
GP: 16 | W: 6 | L: 9 | OTL: 1 | P: 13
GF: 42 | GA: 58 | PP%: 13.79% | PK%: 69.44%
GM : Alexandre Fyfe | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #229 vs Jets

Game Center
Islanders
12-3-1, 25pts
3
FINAL
2 Wild
6-9-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W2StreakOTL1
6-1-1Home Record3-5-0
6-2-0Away Record3-4-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.44Goals Per Game2.63
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.63
37.25%Power Play Percentage13.79%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage69.44%
Wild
6-9-1, 13pts
3
FINAL
4 Kings
8-7-1, 17pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
3-5-0Home Record4-3-1
3-4-1Away Record4-4-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.63Goals Per Game3.13
3.63Goals Against Per Game3.50
13.79%Power Play Percentage17.78%
69.44%Penalty Kill Percentage87.04%
Jets
7-9-0, 14pts
2026-10-27
Wild
6-9-1, 13pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
3-5-0Home Record3-5-0
4-4-0Away Record3-4-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
2.88Goals Per Game2.63
2.94Goals Against Per Game2.63
18.00%Power Play Percentage13.79%
77.08%Penalty Kill Percentage69.44%
Wild
6-9-1, 13pts
2026-10-30
Red Wings
4-10-2, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
3-5-0Home Record1-6-1
3-4-1Away Record3-4-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.63Goals Per Game1.81
3.63Goals Against Per Game1.81
13.79%Power Play Percentage13.73%
69.44%Penalty Kill Percentage74.00%
Sharks
12-4-0, 24pts
2026-10-31
Wild
6-9-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
7-1-0Home Record3-5-0
5-3-0Away Record3-4-1
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.88Goals Per Game2.63
2.31Goals Against Per Game2.63
22.73%Power Play Percentage13.79%
89.19%Penalty Kill Percentage69.44%
Team Leaders
Goals
Patrik Laine
6
Assists
Ivan Demidov
9
Points
Ivan Demidov
14
Plus/Minus
Jonathan Toews
9
Wins
Carter Hart
4
Save Percentage
Carter Hart
0.899

Team Stats
Goals For
42
2.63 GFG
Shots For
454
28.38 Avg
Power Play Percentage
13.8%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.7%
Goals Against
58
3.63 GAA
Shots Against
498
31.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
69.4%%
11 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.1%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Fyfe
CoachJared Bednar
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameXcel Energy Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,294
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team45
Contract Limit66 / 70
Prospects25


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap86,322,499$
Available Salary Cap9,177,501$
Special Salary Cap Value7,370,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,276,080$
Year To Date Expenses12,743,457$
Estimated Season Revenue38,263,830$
Estimated Season Expenses67,086,562$
Current Bank Account52,200,720$
Projected Bank Account21,448,591$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ivan Demidov (R)XX98.00613587797686908053817265766063075710203940,833$
2Patrik LaineXX99.006238917588856077537079647871730757002818,700,000$
3Conor GarlandXX100.006545827763888973577469687275730756903014,950,000$
4Matvei MichkovXX98.00613677756586907857777564796265075690212950,000$
5Michael BuntingXX100.006769817472858873567071647374720756903114,500,000$
6Shane WrightX98.00663595777383897275716964736365075690222886,666$
7Evander KaneXX100.007479667284877369577068657188760756903515,125,000$
8Matias MaccelliXX100.005834947370828474597267657367690756802513,425,000$
9Jonathan ToewsX100.005736856881847569906863676690790756703812,000,000$
10Fedor SvechkovXX100.00663889707280876872656668646365075660231925,000$
11Brody LambX100.0064379563737564625961606359646507563N02312,000,000$
12Carey TerranceX100.0066397957756986566054555853616307559N02112,000,000$
13Bowen ByramX99.006736827678939075307968785667690757102516,250,000$
14Drew DoughtyX100.0067368171799478743076657357918007570036211,000,000$
15Emil LillebergX100.00755566688687846330735769526567075660252800,000$
16Henri JokiharjuX100.006735926975887966307359645270690756602732,500,000$
17Charle-Edouard D'AstousX100.0073426367838773653070626352686907565N02827,500,000$
18Ian MooreX100.007239906684817559306457634964660756402425,500,000$
Scratches
1Alexander SuzdalevXX100.0066399558757274575456555957626407560N02212,000,000$
Farm Team
1Jonatan BerggrenXX100.006534957170828468576766626967680756602611,825,000$
2Anton Frondell (R)XX100.00623590737788637055726766755859075660193975,000$
3Arseny Gritsyuk (R)X100.00653588707386856956686664716567075660253925,000$
4Ben MeyersX100.007040896671838465806367686469700756502731,999,999$
5Dalibor DvorskyXX100.00693988677985866873616564696163075650213918,333$
6Nick CousinsXX100.0077627168717985645765626663817407565N0333800,000$
7Alex Bump (R)X100.00643786687389806763666862676465075650223950,000$
8Cole ReinhardtX100.007342806879828363656162606366680756402631,999,999$
9Andre LeeXX100.00774279628878865755596062586668075630263775,000$
10Cole SchwindtXX100.00673795638575736477616063626465075630252825,000$
11Martin ChromiakXX100.00633795647287866265616364626566075630243775,000$
12Joakim KemellX100.00663977626982856357615962606364075620222886,666$
13Pavel MintyukovX100.00693992717989876730736678546466075680221918,333$
14Declan ChisholmX100.006336956978877766307256625166670756402631,999,999$
15Tristan LuneauX100.00693888658084866230646361526264075640222865,000$
16Maveric LamoureuxX100.00794566649283846230635665496264075630222886,666$
17Matt KierstedX100.00613979637185836230675269476870075620282800,000$
18Tobie Paquette-BissonX100.00733991578265805530565358466971075600292800,000$
19Gerry MayhewX100.00613783636284826265616360647476075630332800,000$
20Fabian LysellXX100.00613976667082836458635957666365075620231863,334$
21Nikita GrebenkinXX100.00724274648277816265615859606365075620231875,000$
22Ben SteevesX100.0061556863628685625861606463656607561N02421,000,000$
23Matyas SapovalivX100.00783994578775875661555860576264075610222803,334$
24David Edstrom (R)X100.00764083598573805762585661556263075610213886,666$
25Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)XX100.00613694626876835961605857596163075610213891,666$
26Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)XX100.00754081597885885753565558576163075600203942,500$
27Taylor MakarX100.0071407358817584565453575559656707560N0253900,000$
28Bradley MarekX100.00774567548674805551535658546668075590252800,000$
29Jordan DumaisXX100.00633595566373725861595753586264075590222859,999$
30Ryan SandelinX100.00623791577178805658545553566769075590272800,000$
31Aidan Thompson (R)X100.00593689576884825660585355526466075590243895,000$
32Borya ValisX100.0070397956797782545153555752636407559N0222900,000$
33Mark LiwiskiX100.00675750567665775358525457556567075570252800,000$
34Ville HeinolaX100.00623984657182726430635257486567075610251800,000$
35Ben GleasonX100.00643887607368775830625356476870075600282800,000$
36Will ZmolekX100.00753995588463715630545357456769075600272800,000$
37Noah Chadwick (R)X100.00794182578866865530585459466163075600213800,556$
38Jorian DonovanX100.0067426556776983543055535745626407558N02211,999,999$
39Otto Salin (R)X100.00613785557064765430565253456264075570223875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8667418365768081635164616259666707564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Thatcher Demko96.00847974858382848382848376850757103015,000,000$
2Carter Hart100.00797570807877797877797873810756802822,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Devin Cooley100.008286818881808281808281698307569N02931,999,999$
2Devon Levi100.00789187747776787776787765730756602431,000,000$
3Alexandar Georgiev100.007781767376757776757776758407566N0303800,000$
4Jakub Malek (R)100.0075837980747375747375746471075650243867,500$
5Callum Tung100.0066747083656466656466656369075600222872,500$
6Cameron Whitehead100.0064747077636264636264636569075590232875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.507680768075747675747675697707566
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar78919387817568CAN5411,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ivan DemidovWildC/RW165914-500184649194410.20%136122.58134451000040038.01%39200000.7800000021
2Jonathan ToewsWildC164610920724223818.18%122213.90011070001391052.49%30100000.9000000010
3Patrik LaineWildLW/RW16639-600252358123910.34%234521.60213950000040028.57%2100000.5200000110
4Matvei MichkovWildLW/RW16459-46040194916408.16%234521.59134751000001043.33%3000000.5200000111
5Bowen ByramWildD12178-7160222213687.69%1525821.50011317000010000%000000.6200000010
6Conor GarlandWildLW/RW16268-132017194211414.76%127917.440001343000011142.86%2100000.5700000100
7Fedor SvechkovWildC/LW154487406141751023.53%120713.81000000000290040.00%5000000.7700000011
8Shane WrightWildC16268-1110019374213254.76%130519.090111550000000046.75%38500000.5200000001
9Evander KaneWildLW/RW1643786019112561716.00%317711.08000000001211033.33%1800000.7900000100
10Matias MaccelliWildLW/RW16336-152013253081810.00%328717.95011542000001045.45%2200000.4200000010
11Pavel MintyukovWild (MIN)D11156240241212698.33%1423020.95011732000016000%000000.5200000001
12Michael BuntingWildLW/RW17235-6401219328236.25%323713.95101470000110043.33%3000000.4200000000
13Charle-Edouard D'AstousWildD1605526037812360%1530118.87011754000028000%000000.3300000010
14Drew DoughtyWildD10134-16015915576.67%1921621.63000711000113000%000000.3700000000
15Ian MooreWildD16044-34017514220%1725215.77011331000014000%000000.3200000001
16Henri JokiharjuWildD11033-8201183350%1018016.3901132100008000%000000.3300000000
17Brody LambWildRW16011-4004684110%1835.2400000000000050.00%800000.2400000000
18Ben GleasonWild (MIN)D7000-1001211010%413519.320000300003000%00000000000000
19Declan ChisholmWild (MIN)D3000-440921000%36622.190000000003000%00000000000000
20Emil LillebergWildD2000-320621000%23316.780000000002000%00000000000000
21Alexander SuzdalevWildLW/RW14000-400605100%1715.1000000000000055.56%270000000000000
22Carey TerranceWildC10000-1002111220%0676.7100000000090043.42%760000000000000
Team Total or Average2883976115-688003413234521333168.63%119466416.20515208747900032275144.61%138100000.4900000496
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter HartWild84200.8993.04395002019800000610100
2Thatcher DemkoWild112710.8763.92567013729900100106100
Team Total or Average196910.8853.56962015749700101616200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander Suzdalev (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW222004-03-05SWENo172 Lbs6 ft2YesNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,678,161$No---------------------------Link
Bowen Byram (1 Way Contract)WildD252001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-16YesYes12026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,244,253$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brody Lamb (1 Way Contract)WildRW232003-08-30USANo179 Lbs6 ft1YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,678,161$No---------------------------Link
Carey Terrance (1 Way Contract)WildC212005-05-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft0YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,678,161$No---------------------------Link
Carter Hart (1 Way Contract)WildG281998-08-13CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-05-31YesYes22026-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,678,161$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link
Charle-Edouard D'Astous (1 Way Contract)WildD281998-04-21CANNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,293,103$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW301996-03-11USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-28YesYes12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,153,448$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract)WildD361989-12-08CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-20YesYes22025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$9,229,885$No11,000,000$--------11,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emil LillebergWildD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$671,264$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW351991-08-02CANNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-04YesYes12026-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$4,300,287$No---------------------------Link
Fedor SvechkovWildC/LW232003-04-05RUSNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-14NoNo12026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$776,149$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Henri Jokiharju (1 Way Contract)WildD271999-06-17FINNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2026-03-02YesYes32026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,097,701$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ian Moore (1 Way Contract)WildD242002-01-04USANo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,614,943$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovWildC/RW202005-12-10RUSYes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-05-31NoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$940,833$789,435$No940,833$940,833$-------940,833$940,833$-------NoNo-------Link
Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract)WildC381988-04-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-10YesYes12026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,678,161$No---------------------------Link
Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW252000-10-14FINNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-23YesYes12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$2,873,851$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matvei MichkovWildLW/RW212004-12-09RUSNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$797,126$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW311995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-18YesYes12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,775,862$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrik Laine (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW281998-04-19FINNo216 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-06-06YesYes12026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$7,300,000$No---------------------------
Shane WrightWildC222004-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-10-06NoNo22025-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$886,666$743,984$No886,666$--------886,666$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract)WildG301995-12-08USANo192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-06-07YesYes12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,195,402$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.76196 Lbs6 ft11.523,759,643$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,952,499$32,077,499$3,440,833$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matvei MichkovShane WrightIvan Demidov40122
2Matias MaccelliFedor SvechkovPatrik Laine30122
3Conor GarlandJonathan ToewsMichael Bunting20221
4Evander KaneCarey TerranceBrody Lamb10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen ByramCharle-Edouard D'Astous40122
2Drew DoughtyEmil Lilleberg30122
3Henri JokiharjuIan Moore20122
4Henri JokiharjuIan Moore10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matvei MichkovShane WrightIvan Demidov60122
2Michael BuntingJonathan ToewsPatrik Laine40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen ByramHenri Jokiharju60122
2Drew DoughtyCharle-Edouard D'Astous40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsEvander Kane60122
2Carey TerranceConor Garland40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charle-Edouard D'AstousEmil Lilleberg60122
2Drew DoughtyIan Moore40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fedor Svechkov60122Emil LillebergCharle-Edouard D'Astous60122
2Jonathan Toews40122Drew DoughtyIan Moore40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane WrightIvan Demidov60122
2Fedor SvechkovMatvei Michkov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen ByramCharle-Edouard D'Astous60122
2Henri JokiharjuDrew Doughty40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matvei MichkovShane WrightIvan DemidovBowen ByramDrew Doughty
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Fedor SvechkovJonathan ToewsEvander KaneCharle-Edouard D'AstousEmil Lilleberg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrik Laine, Ivan Demidov, Matvei MichkovPatrik Laine, Ivan DemidovBrody Lamb
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Bowen Byram, Charle-Edouard D'AstousIan MooreBowen Byram, Charle-Edouard D'Astous
Penalty Shots
Ivan Demidov, Patrik Laine, Matvei Michkov, Matias Maccelli, Michael Bunting
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Carter Hart
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ivan Demidov, Matvei Michkov, Patrik Laine, Matias Maccelli, Shane Wright, Michael Bunting, Conor Garland, Fedor Svechkov, Jonathan Toews, Brody Lamb
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Bowen Byram, Drew Doughty, Henri Jokiharju, Emil Lilleberg, Charle-Edouard D'Astous


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246101100182790278619200.00%30100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%2416237125
2Blue Jackets1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600002031312160226218400.00%10100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%2316237126
3Canucks11000000431110000004310000000000021.00048120020203210121003758214125.00%30100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%2417246115
4Ducks22000000743110000003121100000043141.0007142100322055231319062186377114.29%30100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%463148142511
5Golden Knights20200000313-1010100000210-81010000013-200.00036900030054142119084171652600.00%8537.50%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%402755132310
6Islanders1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246000110401121803268213133.33%30100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%2619217115
7Jets2110000068-21010000036-31100000032120.50061218002130622317220551510437114.29%4250.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%473247142412
8Kings2010010068-21010000034-11000010034-110.25061117002220461417123611810458112.50%5260.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%453152152612
9Oilers22000000624110000003031100000032141.00061117013120582319160561744412325.00%10100.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%503644142512
10Sharks20200000410-61010000015-41010000035-200.000471100103058251815062221046500.00%5260.00%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%453249132512
Total1669001004258-16835000002132-11834001002126-5130.406428112311141117045414815714634981328034658813.79%361169.44%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%37526139011519895
_Since Last GM Reset1669001004258-16835000002132-11834001002126-5130.406428112311141117045414815714634981328034658813.79%361169.44%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%37526139011519895
_Vs Conference1467001003852-14734000001929-10733001001923-4130.464387311111141014038313412412234441207030751713.73%321165.63%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%32422634510017584
_Vs Division31200000812-41010000036-32110000056-120.33381624103230802524310822316629111.11%7271.43%023553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%714970223718

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1613OTL142811234544981328034611
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166901004258
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500002132
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83401002126
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
58813.79%361169.44%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14815714631411170
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
23553743.76%25855546.49%11226043.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
37526139011519895


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-3014Sharks5Wild1LBoxScore
4 - 2026-10-0229Canucks3Wild4WBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0448Wild2Blackhawks4LBoxScore
7 - 2026-10-0555Wild4Ducks3WBoxScore
9 - 2026-10-0766Ducks1Wild3WBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0983Wild3Jets2WBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1198Wild3Oilers2WBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-12105Kings4Wild3LBoxScore
16 - 2026-10-14122Jets6Wild3LBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-16139Oilers0Wild3WBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-18160Wild2Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19167Wild3Sharks5LBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-21181Wild1Golden Knights3LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22188Golden Knights10Wild2LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24203Islanders3Wild2LBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-26225Wild3Kings4LXBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27229Jets-Wild-
32 - 2026-10-30256Wild-Red Wings-
33 - 2026-10-31264Sharks-Wild-
36 - 2026-11-03284Wild-Canadiens-
37 - 2026-11-04292Wild-Bruins-
39 - 2026-11-06300Golden Knights-Wild-
41 - 2026-11-08320Wild-Capitals-
43 - 2026-11-10334Wild-Penguins-
44 - 2026-11-11338Panthers-Wild-
47 - 2026-11-14358Capitals-Wild-
48 - 2026-11-15376Wild-Canucks-
50 - 2026-11-17382Blues-Wild-
62 - 2026-11-29398Wild-Oilers-
63 - 2026-11-30404Ducks-Wild-
65 - 2026-12-02426Wild-Kings-
67 - 2026-12-04440Wild-Islanders-
69 - 2026-12-06452Oilers-Wild-
71 - 2026-12-08467Kings-Wild-
73 - 2026-12-10480Bruins-Wild-
75 - 2026-12-12502Wild-Canucks-
76 - 2026-12-13504Flyers-Wild-
78 - 2026-12-15527Wild-Golden Knights-
79 - 2026-12-16537Wild-Sharks-
81 - 2026-12-18551Wild-Lightning-
83 - 2026-12-20563Maple Leafs-Wild-
94 - 2026-12-31569Blackhawks-Wild-
97 - 2027-01-03594Devils-Wild-
99 - 2027-01-05614Wild-Jets-
100 - 2027-01-06616Canucks-Wild-
102 - 2027-01-08638Wild-Senators-
105 - 2027-01-11660Wild-Rangers-
106 - 2027-01-12661Blue Jackets-Wild-
108 - 2027-01-14676Avalanche-Wild-
109 - 2027-01-15692Wild-Flyers-
111 - 2027-01-17706Wild-Blackhawks-
112 - 2027-01-18717Wild-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2027-01-20728Predators-Wild-
117 - 2027-01-23746Rangers-Wild-
119 - 2027-01-25764Wild-Ducks-
120 - 2027-01-26775Wild-Flames-
122 - 2027-01-28781Bruins-Wild-
124 - 2027-01-30802Wild-Blues-
126 - 2027-02-01809Blackhawks-Wild-
128 - 2027-02-03829Canadiens-Wild-
130 - 2027-02-05847Stars-Wild-
131 - 2027-02-06855Wild-Panthers-
135 - 2027-02-10882Wild-Predators-
137 - 2027-02-12893Wild-Flames-
138 - 2027-02-13902Predators-Wild-
140 - 2027-02-15919Wild-Blues-
142 - 2027-02-17929Blues-Wild-
144 - 2027-02-19944Penguins-Wild-
145 - 2027-02-20956Wild-Maple Leafs-
148 - 2027-02-23975Senators-Wild-
150 - 2027-02-25993Red Wings-Wild-
153 - 2027-02-281014Wild-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
155 - 2027-03-021025Lightning-Wild-
158 - 2027-03-051044Wild-Predators-
159 - 2027-03-061045Avalanche-Wild-
162 - 2027-03-091074Stars-Wild-
163 - 2027-03-101083Wild-Avalanche-
165 - 2027-03-121093Flames-Wild-
166 - 2027-03-131105Wild-Avalanche-
169 - 2027-03-161123Wild-Stars-
171 - 2027-03-181130Flames-Wild-
172 - 2027-03-191144Wild-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance46,57338,40015,02230,8257,533
Attendance PCT97.03%96.00%93.89%96.33%94.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 17294 - 96.08% 1,159,510$9,276,080$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,743,457$ 78,952,499$ 78,952,499$ 1,000,000$0$ 7,370,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,952,499$ 12,266,441$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,263,830$ 146 459,497$ 67,086,562$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
71,611,978$ 52,200,720$ 21,448,591$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
86,322,499$ 9,177,501$ 95,500,000$ 15,722,499$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrik LaineAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Evander KaneAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Alex Bump (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
Cole ReinhardtAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Fabian LysellAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Ben SteevesAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Alexander SuzdalevAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Bradley MarekAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Jordan DumaisAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:71
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Jonathan ToewsAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:66
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Dalibor DvorskyAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Gerry MayhewAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Matyas SapovalivAGE:22PO:0OV:61
David Edstrom (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Ryan SandelinAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Aidan Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Carey TerranceAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Mark LiwiskiAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:71
Patrik LaineAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Evander KaneAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:66
Dalibor DvorskyAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Brody LambAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Fabian LysellAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Joakim KemellAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Alexander SuzdalevAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Jordan DumaisAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Borya ValisAGE:22PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Drew DoughtyAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Henri JokiharjuAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Charle-Edouard D'AstousAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Declan ChisholmAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ian MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Tristan LuneauAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Matt KierstedAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Ben GleasonAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Tobie Paquette-BissonAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Will ZmolekAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Noah Chadwick (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Jorian DonovanAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Otto Salin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Devin CooleyAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Carter HartAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Devon LeviAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Jakub Malek (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Callum TungAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Cameron WhiteheadAGE:23PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert SmitsWild20269
Alexander ZharovskyWild002026-07-29
Aram MinnetianWild002025-08-06
Connor KurthWild00
Danny NelsonWild002026-06-06
Daxon RudolphWild202610
Evan GardnerWild00
Gavin McKennaWild20261
J.P HultbertWild2026222026-10-18
Jackson SmithWild002025-08-12
Jacob RombachWild002025-08-06
Justin CarbonneauWild002026-07-29
Luka RadivojevicWild00
Maksim SokolovskiiWild202665
Man GoosWild002025-08-06
Marek VaneckerWild002026-06-21
Niko HuuhtanenWild00
Pavel MoysevichWild00
Roger McQueenWild002026-07-27
Samuel JohnsonWild00
Tarun FizerWild00Link
Tobias TrejbalWild202638
Tomas PobezalWild00
William LockwoodWild00Link
Yegor ShilovsWild2026322026-07-08

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



Test

By Xavier Bérard (Capitals) On Monday 2nd February 2026 / 11:32am

Test                        Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bye.

New Comment



Wild Trade History

[2026-10-18 11:01:44 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Michael Bunting (69).
[2026-10-18 11:01:44 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Y:2027-RND:6-MIN.
[2026-10-18 11:01:17 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Tristan Luneau (64), J.P Hultbert (P).
[2026-10-18 11:01:17 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Philip Broberg (70).
[2026-10-01 11:05:09 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Nico Sturm (66).
[2026-10-01 11:05:09 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Y:2028-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-09-10 11:32:10 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Jonathan Toews (67), Y:2027-RND:3-SJS, Y:2027-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-09-10 11:32:10 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Sam Montembeault (74).
[2026-08-20 9:55:31 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Wild : Drew Doughty (70), Fabian Lysell (62).
[2026-08-20 9:55:31 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Bruins : Morgan Rielly (72).
[2026-08-01 11:32:50 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2026-08-01 11:32:50 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Ben Hutton (66).
[2026-07-29 2:15:35 PM] TRADE : From Jets to Wild : Dalibor Dvorsky (65), Alexander Zharovsky (P), Justin Carbonneau (P).
[2026-07-29 2:15:35 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Jets : Kirill Marchenko (74), Kaapo Kakko (69), Y:2028-RND:3-MIN, Y:2028-RND:4-MIN, Y:2028-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-07-27 3:54:10 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Roger McQueen (P), Y:2027-RND:4-NJD.
[2026-07-27 3:54:10 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Liam Ohgren (65), Wyatt Kaiser (65), Y:2027-RND:1-CGY.
[2026-07-10 11:01:29 AM] Taylor Makar was added to Wild.
[2026-07-10 11:01:25 AM] Ben Steeves was added to Wild.
[2026-07-10 11:01:20 AM] Borya Valis was added to Wild.
[2026-07-10 11:01:16 AM] Nick Cousins was added to Wild.
[2026-07-10 10:58:05 AM] Alexandar Georgiev was added to Wild.
[2026-07-08 12:53:54 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72).
[2026-07-08 12:53:54 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Morgan Rielly (72), Yegor Shilovs (P).
[2026-07-03 6:35:34 PM] Olle Lycksell was released.
[2026-07-03 6:35:34 PM] Wild paid $0 to release Olle Lycksell.
[2026-07-03 6:27:49 PM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Wild.
[2026-07-03 6:27:18 PM] Ian Moore was added to Wild.
[2026-07-03 6:27:14 PM] Declan Chisholm was added to Wild.
[2026-07-03 6:26:37 PM] Ben Meyers was added to Wild.
[2026-07-03 6:26:06 PM] Henri Jokiharju was added to Wild.
[2026-06-28 9:15:35 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (60), Conor Garland (69), Y:2027-RND:1-CGY.
[2026-06-28 9:15:35 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Collin Graf (70), Colin Blackwell (66).
[2026-06-26 12:41:41 PM] Jorian Donovan was added to Wild.
[2026-06-23 11:29:41 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-23 11:29:41 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Matias Maccelli (68).
[2026-06-21 9:56:54 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Sam Montembeault (74), Marek Vanecker (P).
[2026-06-21 9:56:54 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Scott Wedgewood (77).
[2026-06-19 1:48:00 PM] Devin Cooley was added to Wild.
[2026-06-19 1:42:42 PM] Carey Terrance was added to Wild.
[2026-06-19 1:42:35 PM] Brody Lamb was added to Wild.
[2026-06-19 1:42:29 PM] Charle-Edouard D'Astous was added to Wild.
[2026-06-19 1:42:25 PM] Alexander Suzdalev was added to Wild.
[2026-06-18 10:59:58 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Brenden Dillon (69).
[2026-06-18 10:59:58 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Y:2027-RND:3-CGY.
[2026-06-07 7:35:47 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Thatcher Demko (71), Y:2027-RND:1-NYR, Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-07 7:35:47 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Juuse Saros (75).
[2026-06-07 10:43:24 AM] Wild drafts Maksim Sokolovskii as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-07 10:30:16 AM] Wild drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-06 5:49:57 PM] Wild drafts Daxon Rudolph as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-06 5:49:42 PM] Wild drafts Albert Smits as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-06 5:42:54 PM] Wild drafts Gavin McKenna as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-06 5:27:26 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Wild : Patrik Laine (70), Danny Nelson (P).
[2026-06-06 5:27:26 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Blackhawks : $1,000 (Money).
[2026-06-06 5:20:34 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-PHI, Y:2026-RND:2-PHI, Y:2026-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-06-06 5:20:34 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flyers : Jake Neighbours (70), Y:2026-RND:1-VGK.
[2026-06-06 9:15:52 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[2026-06-06 9:15:52 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2026-RND:2-WSH.
[2026-06-04 5:23:36 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Maveric Lamoureux (63), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD.
[2026-06-04 5:23:36 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Ivan Provorov (70), Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[2026-06-04 4:23:06 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Wild : Evander Kane (69), Y:2026-RND:1-VGK.
[2026-06-04 4:23:06 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Golden Knights : Hampus Lindholm (70), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL, Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-05-31 10:34:04 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Wild : Philip Broberg (70), Liam Ohgren (65), Y:2026-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-05-31 10:34:04 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Bruins : Cale Makar (77).
[2026-05-31 10:27:17 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Avalanche : Tarin Smith (P), Y:2027-RND:3-MIN, Y:2026-RND:5-CGY.
[2026-05-31 10:27:17 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Wild : Carter Hart (68).
[2026-05-31 10:26:39 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Tarin Smith (P).
[2026-05-31 10:26:39 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Frederick Gaudreau (69), Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2026-05-31 10:21:21 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2026-RND:2-WSH, Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-05-31 10:21:21 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Anthony Mantha (72).
[2026-05-31 10:10:31 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Canadiens : Auston Matthews (78).
[2026-05-31 10:10:31 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Wild : Anton Frondell (66), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-05-31 10:06:00 PM] TRADE : From Sharks to Wild : Ivan Demidov (70).
[2026-05-31 10:06:00 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Sharks : Jesper Bratt (74), Cameron Reid (P).
[2026-05-26 2:21:41 PM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard was added to Wild.
[2026-05-26 2:12:02 PM] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Wild.
[2026-05-26 2:11:21 PM] Arseni Gritsyuk has been deleted from Wild.
[2026-05-26 2:11:11 PM] Niko Huuhtanen has been added to Wild.
[2026-05-26 2:11:01 PM] Niko Huuhtanen was released by Wild
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] Jakub Malek was added to Wild.
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] Noah Chadwick was added to Wild.
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] Otto Salin was added to Wild.
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] Aidan Thompson was added to Wild.
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] Alex Bump was added to Wild.
[2026-05-25 5:37:54 PM] David Edstrom was added to Wild.
[2026-05-18 6:47:27 PM] Wild was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[2026-05-04 6:39:19 PM] Wild was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-15 10:36:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-04-14 10:27:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (28) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-04-09 10:30:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-04-06 10:54:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-04-01 10:46:52 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-02-10 9:25:45 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Kirill Marchenko (73), Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2026-02-10 9:25:45 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Berkly Catton (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MIN.
[2026-01-29 7:43:28 PM] Tarun Fizer was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:41:25 PM] William Lockwood was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:29 PM] Tobie Paquette-Bisson was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:24 PM] Matt Kiersted was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:20 PM] Will Zmolek was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:17 PM] Ben Gleason was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:13 PM] Ryan Sandelin was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:09 PM] Gerry Mayhew was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:05 PM] Mark Liwiski was added to Wild.
[2026-01-29 7:40:01 PM] Bradley Marek was added to Wild.
[2026-01-26 10:44:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2026-01-20 7:22:10 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Frederik Andersen (74), Y:2026-RND:3-MIN, Y:2027-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-01-20 7:22:10 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Scott Wedgewood (74).
[2026-01-04 9:26:25 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Kaapo Kakko (68).
[2026-01-04 9:26:25 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Barclay Goodrow (66), Y:2026-RND:2-MIN.
[2025-12-30 8:30:58 PM] TRADE : From Jets to Wild : Cale Makar (77).
[2025-12-30 8:30:58 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Jets : K'Andre Miller (71), Rocco Grimaldi (65), Anton Silayev (P), Calum Ritchie (P), Ben Danford (P), Alexei Medvedev (P).
[2025-12-14 10:27:34 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Brock Nelson (73).
[2025-12-14 10:27:34 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Frederick Gaudreau (67), Fedor Svechkov (65), Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[2025-11-04 10:31:34 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Brenden Dillon (69), Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2025-11-04 10:31:34 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Scott Mayfield (67).
[2025-10-30 10:20:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (15) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-24 10:54:59 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-20 11:04:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-20 11:04:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-20 11:04:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-20 11:04:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-20 11:04:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-17 11:04:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-11 10:42:10 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Jordan Binnington (77), Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[2025-10-11 10:42:10 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Juuse Saros (76).
[2025-10-11 10:41:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-11 10:41:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-08 11:02:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-08 11:02:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (18) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (9) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (3) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-07 11:01:29 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Wild!
[2025-10-06 10:40:49 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Vincent Desharnais (66).
[2025-10-06 10:40:49 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[2025-10-06 10:37:55 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Shane Wright (69), Vincent Desharnais (66), Rocco Grimaldi (65).
[2025-10-06 10:37:55 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Troy Terry (71), Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
[2025-08-22 1:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Adam Fantilli (71), Jaden Schwartz (70), Cole Sillinger (69), Michael Rasmussen (69), Y:2027-RND:2-MIN.
[2025-08-22 1:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Auston Matthews (80), Jake Neighbours (70), Calum Ritchie (P).
[2025-08-16 11:47:39 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Capitals : Shakir Mukhamadullin (65), Juuso Valimaki (66), Tomas Lavoie (P), Trevor Connelly (P).
[2025-08-16 11:47:39 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Wild : Bowen Byram (70), Nikita Grebenkin (61).
[2025-08-14 8:43:44 PM] Wild hired Brad Shaw for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-14 8:43:38 PM] Wild fired Brad Shaw.
[2025-08-12 2:53:07 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-08-12 2:53:07 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Juuso Valimaki (66), Nico Sturm (66), Jackson Smith (P), Y:2026-RND:5-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
[2025-08-10 11:20:47 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Canadiens : Casey Mittelstadt (70).
[2025-08-10 11:20:47 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Wild : Arseni Gritsyuk (P), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-08-09 1:50:55 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Senators : Connor Brown (67), Maxim Masse (P).
[2025-08-09 1:50:55 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Barclay Goodrow (66), Carson Rehkopf (P).
[2025-08-08 9:04:03 PM] Team Name Change : Iowa Wild changed name to Wild
[2025-08-08 9:03:50 PM] Team Name Change : Minnesota Wild changed name to Wild
[2025-08-08 10:29:32 AM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New Jersey Devils : Mark Jankowski (69), Paul Fischer (P).
[2025-08-08 10:29:32 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Minnesota Wild : Jaden Schwartz (70).
[2025-08-06 10:51:40 AM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2-RND:4-MIN, Y:2-RND:5-MIN, Y:2-RND:6-MIN, Y:2-RND:7-MIN.
[2025-08-06 10:51:40 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Matyas Sapovaliv (59), Callum Tung (66), Tomas Lavoie (P), Jacob Rombach (P), Aram Minnetian (P), Man Goos (P).
[2025-08-04 2:51:34 PM] General Manager Change : Minnesota Wild hired general manager Alexandre Fyfe
[2025-07-05 12:11:10 PM] Aram Minnetian has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-05 12:11:03 PM] Mans Goos has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-05 12:11:00 PM] Tomas Lavoie has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-05 12:10:51 PM] Jacob Rombach has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-05 12:10:38 PM] Callum Tung was released.
[2025-07-05 12:10:38 PM] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Callum Tung.
[2025-07-05 12:10:26 PM] Matyas Sapovaliv was released.
[2025-07-05 12:10:26 PM] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Matyas Sapovaliv.
[2025-07-03 10:45:31 PM] Samuel Johnson has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:45:21 PM] Jakub Malek has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:45:12 PM] Mans Goos has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:45:09 PM] Pavel Moysevich has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:45:05 PM] Evan Gardner has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:45:02 PM] Alexei Medvedev has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:58 PM] Paul Fischer has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:53 PM] Noah Chadwick has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:42 PM] Otto Salin has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:33 PM] Luka Radivojevic has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:29 PM] Aram Minnetian has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:21 PM] Jacob Rombach has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:18 PM] Tomas Lavoie has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:15 PM] Ben Danford has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:11 PM] Cameron Reid has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:07 PM] Anton Silayev has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:44:04 PM] Connor Kurth has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:59 PM] Aidan Thompson has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:56 PM] Tomas Pobezal has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:26 PM] Maxim Masse has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:19 PM] Oscar Fisker-Molgaard has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:15 PM] Alex Bump has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:43:09 PM] David Edstrom has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:40:37 PM] Trevor Connelly has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:40:33 PM] Berkly Catton has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:40:11 PM] Cameron Whitehead was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:39:59 PM] Callum Tung was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:38:51 PM] Martin Chromiak was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:38:31 PM] Niko Huuhtanen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:38:26 PM] Matyas Sapovaliv was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:38:03 PM] Jordan Dumais was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:54 PM] Joakim Kemell was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:47 PM] Devon Levi was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:41 PM] Frederik Andersen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:29 PM] Jordan Binnington was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:23 PM] Ben Hutton was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:17 PM] Wyatt Kaiser was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:12 PM] Ville Heinola was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:07 PM] Shakir Mukhamadullin was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:37:03 PM] Emil Lilleberg was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:36:58 PM] Scott Mayfield was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:36:53 PM] Pavel Mintyukov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:36:18 PM] Hardy Haman Aktell was released.
[2025-07-03 10:36:18 PM] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Hardy Haman Aktell.
[2025-07-03 10:36:03 PM] Hardy Haman Aktell was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:35:21 PM] Hampus Lindholm was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:35:09 PM] K'Andre Miller was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:35:04 PM] Ivan Provorov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:58 PM] Olle Lycksell was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:53 PM] Andre Lee was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:47 PM] Cole Schwindt was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:41 PM] Collin Graf was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:29 PM] Mark Jankowski was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:24 PM] Colin Blackwell was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:18 PM] Connor Brown was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:12 PM] Michael Rasmussen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:34:01 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:49 PM] Anthony Mantha was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:41 PM] Casey Mittelstadt was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:36 PM] Cole Sillinger was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:30 PM] Troy Terry was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:19 PM] Brogan Rafferty was released.
[2025-07-03 10:33:19 PM] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Brogan Rafferty.
[2025-07-03 10:33:08 PM] Brogan Rafferty was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:33:03 PM] Brock Nelson was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:32:28 PM] Jesper Vikman was released.
[2025-07-03 10:32:28 PM] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Jesper Vikman.
[2025-07-03 10:32:18 PM] Jesper Vikman was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:32:13 PM] Jesper Bratt was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:32:08 PM] Adam Fantilli was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 10:32:00 PM] Matvei Michkov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2025-07-03 4:46:12 PM] Iowa Wild hired Brad Shaw for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-03 4:33:31 PM] Minnesota Wild hired Jared Bednar for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-03-15 4:16:58 PM] Team Name Change : Iowa Wild changed name to Iowa Wild
[2024-01-26 1:59:59 PM] Team Name Change : Houston Aeros changed name to Iowa Wild



No Injury or Suspension.


Wild Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Wild Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Wild Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA